Senior Leadership Team

Division: Sr. Leadership Team

PositionNamePhone Email  
Eastern Region Vice President
R. Anthony Mills(443) 228-8726 Send A Message 
more info...
Eastern Region Asst Vice President
Julian Jackson Send A Message 
more info...
Executive Director
Steven King, Jr(860) 558-5118 Send A Message 
Asst Executive Director
Marc Lyn Send A Message 
Chief of Staff
Dr. Dontae Ryan(443) 255-0223 Send A Message 
Asst Chief of Staff
Gianni Perez Send A Message 
Assoc Chief of Staff
Tim McFadden Send A Message 
Secretary
Antoine A. Banks Send A Message 
Financial Secretary
Gordon Miller Send A Message 
Treasurer
Joe Allen Send A Message 
Chaplain
Rev. Dr. Anthony Chandler Send A Message 
Assoc Chaplain
Rev. Dr. Vernon Walton Send A Message 
General Counsel
Alex Bailey Send A Message 
Assoc General Counsel
Maurice J. Houston Send A Message 
Director of Education(al Activities)
Dr. John M. Lee, Jr(646) 351-7864 Send A Message 
Director of Budget & Finance
Earl Richmond Send A Message 
Director of Communications (Editor of The Sphinx)
Ramon Peralta Send A Message 
Director of Membership
Malik Goodson Send A Message 
Budget & Finance, Committee Chair
Earl Richmond Send A Message 
Publications, Committee Chair
Keith M. Hinnant Send A Message 
Convention Public Relations / Media
Keith M. Hinnant Send A Message 
Education, Committee Chair
Dr. John M. Lee, Jr(646) 351-7864 Send A Message 
Immediate Past Eastern Region Vice President
Sean McCaskill Send A Message 
Publicity
Keith M. Hinnant Send A Message 
IMDP Trainer – NYACOA
Malik Goodson Send A Message 
IMDP Trainer – MAAC
Alex Bailey Send A Message 

Division: District Directors

PositionNamePhone Email  
District I Director
Diallo Rabain Send A Message 
District II Director
Marvin L. Venay(617) 304-1340 Send A Message 
District III Director
Christopher Ellis, Jr.(330) 518-4002 Send A Message 
District IV Director
Ainsley Reynolds Send A Message 
District V Director
Tyrone “Rab” Highsmith Send A Message 
District VI Director
Sean Meredith Send A Message 
District VII Director
Sean Bates(804) 519-5176 Send A Message 
Assistant District II Director
Javaughn Griffen Send A Message 
Assistant District III Director
William Douglas Send A Message 
Assistant District IV Director
Shaquille Gurley Send A Message 
Assistant District V Director
Cree Moore Send A Message 
Assistant District VI Director
Daniel Young Send A Message 
Assistant District VII Director
John Barber Send A Message 

Division: Council of Advisors

PositionNamePhone Email  
Past Eastern Region Vice President
Send Group A Message
Dennis G. Kemp Send A Message 
Leroy Lowery Send A Message 
Albert Lucas Send A Message 
J. Tony Mann Send A Message 
Darren M. Morton Send A Message 
Samuel G. Wilson Send A Message