Past Assistant Eastern Region Vice Presidents

No. Name Chapter Years Served
1 R.L. Richardson Gamma Iota 1947 – 1948
2 David G. Smith Eta 1948 – 1949
3 Charles Greene Beta 1949 – 1950
4 Manuel R. Walker Beta 1950 – 1951
5 Isham O. Baker Beta 1951 – 1952
6 J. Douglass Sheppard Rho 1952 – 1953
7 Claude A. Conner Rho 1953 – 1954
8 J. Wilbon Lindsay Beta 1954 – 1955
9 Frank DeCosta, Jr. Beta 1955 – 1957
10 John W. McDonald Eta 1957 – 1958
11 Harold L. Carter Eta 1958 – 1959
12 William M. Coverdale, III Psi 1959 – 1961
13 E. Vincent Merry Sigma 1961 – 1962
14 Melvin Garner Psi 1962 – 1963
15 Nolan N. Atkinson Sigma 1963 – 1964
16 E. Vincent Merry Sigma 1964 – 1965
17 Ronald F. C. Allison Delta Pi 1965 – 1967
18 Conrad Cathcard Delta Chi 1967 – 1968
19 Craig C. Foster Zeta 1968 – 1969
20 R. Leondras Jones Beta 1969 – 1970
21 David A. Wright Sigma 1970 – 1971
22 Stephen S. Johnson Sigma 1971 – 1973
23 Steven L. Jones Zeta Eta 1973 – 1974
24 Kenneth B. Goodrich Beta Alpha 1974 – 1975
25 Thomas G. Allston, III Gamma Iota 1975 – 1977
26 Erroll Southers Alpha Gamma 1977 – 1978
27 Leslie L. Ransom Nu Kappa 1978 – 1979
28 Darrell V. Freeman Zeta Psi 1979 – 1980
29 Derrick P.J. Thomas Kappa Rho 1980 – 1981
30 William A. E. Boyd, III Gamma Iota 1981 – 1982
31 Kirk L. Bowen Zeta Eta 1982 – 1983
32 Glenn P. Thomas, II Gamma Iota 1983 – 1986
33 Hampton H. Trigg, II Xi Omicron 1986 – 1988
34 Albert E. Lucas Zeta 1988 – 1990
35 Irving C. Williams, II Beta 1990 – 1991
36 Evan Gregory Young Xi Delta 1991 – 1992
37 Ronald Sullivan Beta 1992 – 1993
38 Kobi Litlle Sigma Sigma 1993 – 1994
39 Keith J. Johnson, III Omicron Omicron 1994 – 1995
40 Rasheed Meadows Zeta 1995 – 1996
41 Elvin Dowling Gamma Iota 1996 – 1997
42 Rawn James Zeta 1997 – 1998
43 Marc Titus Xi Psi 1998 – 1999
44 J. Paulson Tuffet Psi 1999 – 2000
45 Thomas O. Fitzpatrick Psi 2000 – 2001
46 Leyde St. Leger Xi Psi 2001 – 2003
47 Patrick Gipson Xi Zeta 2003 – 2005
48 K. Chase Patterson Omicron 2005 – 2006
49 Jamaal Ali Richardson Epsilon Pi 2006 – 2007
50 Mohamed Jalloh Delta Iota 2007 – 2008
51 DaShawn Hickman  Zeta 2008 – 2009
52 Taurean Branch Mu Rho 2009 – 2010
53 Jonathan Leon Delta Zeta 2011 – 2012
54 Christopher Alexander Delta Zeta 2010 – 2011
55 Brandon R. Johnson Beta Alpha 2012 – 2013
55 Julian Jackson Iota Beta 2013 – Present